Board of Trustees

 

PRESIDENT & CEO
Paul Meecham*
 
ELECTED BOARD 
David A. Petersen*, Chair
William H. Nelson*, Vice Chair
Annette W. Jarvis*, Secretary
John D’Arcy*, Treasurer
 
Jesselie B. Anderson
Doyle L. Arnold*
Dr. J. Richard Baringer
Judith M. Billings
Howard S. Clark
Gary L. Crocker
David Dee*
Alex J. Dunn
Kristen Fletcher 
Kem C. Gardner*
Lynnette Hansen
Matthew Holland
Thomas N. Jacobson
Ronald W. Jibson*
Tyler Kruzich
Thomas M. Love 
R. David McMillan
Brad W. Merrill
Theodore F. Newlin III*
Dee O’Donnell
Dr. Dinesh C. Patel
Frank R. Pignanelli
Shari H. Quinney
Brad Rencher
Bert Roberts
Joanne F. Shiebler*
Diane Stewart 
Naoma Tate 
Thomas Thatcher
Craig C. Wagstaff
Bob Wheaton
Kim R. Wilson
Thomas Wright
 
MUSICIAN REPRESENTATIVES 
Mark Davidson*
Lissa Stolz*
 
EX OFFICIO 
Carol Radinger, Utah Symphony Guild
Paul C. Kunz, Ogden Symphony Ballet Association
Judith Vander Heide, Ogden Opera Guild
 
*Executive Committee Member
 
LIFE TIME BOARD 
William C. Bailey
Edwin B. Firmage
Jon Huntsman, Sr.
Jon Huntsman, Jr.
G. Frank Joklik
Clark D. Jones
Herbert C. Livsey, Esq.
David T. Mortensen
Scott S. Parker
Patricia A. Richards
Harris Simmons
Verl R. Topham
M. Walker Wallace
David B. Winder
 
TRUSTEES EMERITI 
Carolyn Abravanel
Haven J. Barlow
John Bates
Burton L. Gordon
Richard G. Horne
Warren K. McOmber
E. Jeffrey Smith
Barbara Tanner
 
HONORARY BOARD 
Ariel Bybee
Kathryn Carter
R. Don Cash
Bruce L. Christensen
Raymond J. Dardano
Geralyn Dreyfous
Lisa Eccles
Spencer F. Eccles
The Right Reverend Carolyn Tanner Irish
Dr. Anthony W. Middleton, Jr.
Edward Moreton
Marilyn H. Neilson
O. Don Ostler
Stanley B. Parrish
Marcia Price
David E. Salisbury
Jeffrey W. Shields, Esq.
Diana Ellis Smith
Ardean Watts
 
NATIONAL ADVISORY COUNCIL 
Joanne F. Shiebler, Chair (Utah)
David L. Brown (S. California)
Anthon S. Cannon, Jr.
(S. California)
Susan H. Carlyle (Texas)
Robert Dibblee (Virginia)
Senator Orrin G. Hatch
(Washington D.C.)
Harold W. Milner (Nevada)
Marcia Price (Utah)
Alvin Richer (Arizona)
 
DEER VALLEY® MUSIC FESTIVAL EXECUTIVE COUNCIL
Ted Newlin, Chair
Scott Amann
Beth Armstrong
Judy Billings
Hal Brierley
Kurt Diekhoff
Kristen Fletcher
Jane Greenberg
Martin Greenberg
Tom Jacobson
Debra Kasirer
Bill Ligety
Ann MacQuoid
Renee Marlon
Tony Marlon
Charles McEvoy
Pat McEvoy
Dan McPhun
Dave Petersen
Dianne Prothro
Mark Prothro
Alice Puleo
Frank Puleo
Ben Schapiro
Joanne Shiebler
James R. Swartz
Susan Swartz
Jim Tozer
Zibby Tozer
Bob Wheaton
Lois Zambo
 

DEER VALLEY® MUSIC FESTIVAL ADVISORY COUNCIL
Rebecca Marriott Champion
Lynn Fey
Joseph F. Furlong
Elinor McLaren
Hal Milner
Lois Milner